2018 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Miguel Andrade full bio Miguel Andrade Distance So. 6-0 Brockton, MA / Brockton
Ryan Bain full bio Ryan Bain Javelin So. 5-10 Tewksbury, MA / Tewksbury Memorial
Zach Belcher full bio Zach Belcher Throws Sr. 6-0 Halifax, MA / Silver Lake Regional
Pascal Bernard full bio Pascal Bernard Sprints So. 5-10 Boston, MA / Cristo Rey Boston
Nikolas Beshere full bio Nikolas Beshere Distance Fr. 5-6 Winthrop, MA / Winthrop
Jamie Carlson full bio Jamie Carlson Decathlon Jr. 6-1 Jericho, VT / Mount Mansfield Union
Joseph Celia full bio Joseph Celia Distance So. 5-3 Bridgewater, MA / Coyle and Cassidy
Andrew Chen full bio Andrew Chen Decathlon Fr. 6-1 Waltham, MA / Waltham
John Chretien full bio John Chretien Javelin Fr. 5-10 Taunton, MA / Taunton
Patrick Collins full bio Patrick Collins Sprints So. 5-9 Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Jacob Connor full bio Jacob Connor Mid-Distance So. 6-0 Plymouth, MA / Marshfield
Kyle Cordeiro full bio Kyle Cordeiro Sprints So. 5-11 Westport, MA / Diman Regional Voc. Tech.
Shane DeSousa full bio Shane DeSousa Jumps/Sprints So. 6-4 Acushnet, MA / Old Rochester Regional
Zach Gage full bio Zach Gage Sprints/Jumps Fr. 5-9 Pittsfield, MA / Taconic Regional
Antonio Galang full bio Antonio Galang Distance Fr. 5-5 Watertown, MA / Watertown
Spencer Geary full bio Spencer Geary Pole Vault Fr. 6-5 Marlborough, MA / Marlborough
Alex Goss full bio Alex Goss Sprints Jr. 5-10 North Dighton, MA / Dighton-Rehoboth Regional
Lamont Haynes full bio Lamont Haynes Sprints So. 6-1 Boston, MA / TechBoston Academy
Joshua Higgins full bio Joshua Higgins Mid-Distance So. 5-10 Fitchburg, MA / Fitchburg
Brayden Hollowell full bio Brayden Hollowell Throws Sr. 6-0 Nashua, NH / Nashua South
Brandon Houle full bio Brandon Houle Javelin Jr. 5-11 Cumberland, RI / Cumberland
Mike Hutchinson full bio Mike Hutchinson Distance So. 6-0 Leominster, MA / Leominster
Austin James full bio Austin James Throws Sr. 6-1 Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Seth Jefferson full bio Seth Jefferson Mid-Distance Jr. 5-11 Chelmsford, MA / Chelmsford
Nick Johnson full bio Nick Johnson Throws So. 6-5 Marstons Mills, MA / Barnstable
Gilley Kabamba full bio Gilley Kabamba Distance Fr. 5-7 Lynn, MA / Lynn Classical
Kester Kafeero full bio Kester Kafeero Sprints Fr. 5-8 Peabody, MA / Peabody Veterans
Joseph Keough full bio Joseph Keough Distance Jr. 6-0 Walpole, MA / Walpole
Joseph Kisamore full bio Joseph Kisamore Distance Sr. 6-0 Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Colin Knapton full bio Colin Knapton Jumps/Sprints Sr. 6-1 Mattapoisett, MA / Old Rochester Regional
Michael Kotleski full bio Michael Kotleski Sprints/Hurdles Sr. 5-10 Great Barrington, MA / Monument Mountain
John Lara full bio John Lara Mid-Distance Fr. 5-10 South Boston, MA / Catholic Memorial
Justin Lucier full bio Justin Lucier Mid-Distance Sr. 6-3 Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Dylan Lynch full bio Dylan Lynch Mid-Distance Fr. 5-7 East Taunton, MA / Taunton
Austin Maskell full bio Austin Maskell Throws Jr. 5-11 Weymouth, MA / Weymouth
William McKenzie full bio William McKenzie Mid-Distance So. 6-1 Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Tai Miller full bio Tai Miller Sprints Fr. 5-11 Mattapan, MA / Thayer Academy
Joshua Moore full bio Joshua Moore Javelin/Jumps Fr. 6-0 Cape May, NJ / Middle Township
Kristopher Moore full bio Kristopher Moore Distance Jr. 6-0 Acushnet, MA / Fairhaven
Robert Moreau full bio Robert Moreau Mid-Distance So. 5-6 Franklin, MA / Franklin
Lukas Moscoso full bio Lukas Moscoso Distance Fr. 5-11 Whitman, MA / Whitman-Hanson Regional
Olivier Ndikumana full bio Olivier Ndikumana Sprints/Jumps So. 6-2 Amherst, MA / Amherst Regional
Tyler O'Brien full bio Tyler O'Brien Sprints So. 5-10 Weymouth, MA / Weymouth
Baron Osei-Bonsu full bio Baron Osei-Bonsu Sprints Sr. 5-10 Saugus, MA / Saugus
Michael Sanpietro full bio Michael Sanpietro Distance Sr. 5-10 South Easton, MA / Oliver Ames
James Sheehan full bio James Sheehan Javelin Sr. 6-2 Dedham, MA / Dedham
Matt Smith full bio Matt Smith Distance Jr. 5-11 Foxboro, MA / Foxboro
Alex Stalter full bio Alex Stalter Sprints/Hurdles Fr. 5-10 Acushnet, MA / Fairhaven
Zack Viera full bio Zack Viera Distance Sr. 5-10 Fairhaven, MA / Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech.
Louis Walusimbi full bio Louis Walusimbi Sprints Jr. 6-0 Woburn, MA / Woburn
Shemar Williams full bio Shemar Williams Sprints Fr. 5-11 Randolph, MA / Boston Preparatory Charter
Cameron Williamson full bio Cameron Williamson Jumps Sr. 5-10 North Easton, MA / Oliver Ames
Joshua Winsper full bio Joshua Winsper Throws So. 4-7 Rochester, MA / Old Rochester Regional
Trevor Wysong full bio Trevor Wysong Distance So. 5-7 Taunton, MA / Taunton
Joseph Zingarelli full bio Joseph Zingarelli Pole Vault Fr. 5-11 Saunderstown, RI / North Kingstown