2016-2017 Men's Indoor Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Matt Aldrich full bio Matt Aldrich Throws Fr. 6-2 Milton, MA / Milton
Connor Beaumont full bio Connor Beaumont Sprints/Mid-Distance Fr. 5-11 Dracut, MA / Dracut
Samuel Boamah full bio Samuel Boamah Sprints Fr. 5-8 Cherry Valley, MA / Leicester
Guivenson Brizard full bio Guivenson Brizard Sprints Jr. 5-7 Lexington, MA / Lexington
Jamie Carlson full bio Jamie Carlson Throws So. 6-1 Maynard, MA / Mount Mansfield Union (VT)
Alex Casey full bio Alex Casey Sprints/Mid-Distance Fr. 5-10 Franklin, MA / Franklin
Joseph Celia full bio Joseph Celia Distance Fr. 5-2 Bridgewater, MA / Coyle & Cassidy
Brendan Connolly full bio Brendan Connolly Distance Fr. 5-11 Weymouth, MA / Weymouth
Jacob Connor full bio Jacob Connor Mid-Distance Fr. 6-0 Plymouth, MA / Marshfield
Liam Connors full bio Liam Connors Mid-Distance Jr. 5-8 New Bedford, MA / Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech.
Kyle Cordeiro full bio Kyle Cordeiro Sprints Fr. 5-10 Westport, MA / Diman Regional Voc. Tech.
Shalamah Cyprien full bio Shalamah Cyprien Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Fr. 6-0 Brockton, MA / Brockton
Admir Fehric full bio Admir Fehric Sprints Jr. 6-1 Randolph, MA / Boston Latin
Conrad Gallagher full bio Conrad Gallagher Mid-Distance Fr. 5-9 Wilbraham, MA / Minnechaug Regional
Spencer Geary full bio Spencer Geary Pole Vault Fr. 6-4 Marlborough, MA / Marlborough
Clifton Gerring full bio Clifton Gerring Sprints/Jumps Fr. 5-11 Bridgewater, MA / Stoughton
Alex Goss full bio Alex Goss Sprints So. 5-10 North Dighton, MA / Dighton-Rehoboth Regional
Lamont Haynes full bio Lamont Haynes Sprints/Mid-Distance Fr. 6-0 Boston, MA / TechBoston Academy
Joshua Higgins full bio Joshua Higgins Mid-Distance Fr. 5-10 Fitchburg, MA / Fitchburg
Brayden Hollowell full bio Brayden Hollowell Throws Jr. 6-0 Nashua, NH / Nashua South
Mike Hutchinson full bio Mike Hutchinson Distance Fr. 5-10 Leominster, MA / Leominster
Austin James full bio Austin James Sprints/Throws/Hurdles Jr. 6-1 Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Nick Johnson full bio Nick Johnson Throws Fr. 6-5 Marstons Mills, MA / Barnstable
Joseph Keough full bio Joseph Keough Distance So. 6-0 Walpole, MA / Walpole
Joseph Kisamore full bio Joseph Kisamore Distance Jr. 6-0 Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Michael Kotleski full bio Michael Kotleski Sprints/Hurdles Jr. 5-9 Great Barrington, MA / Monument Mountain
Sean Lacasse full bio Sean Lacasse Throws Sr. 5-11 Bellingham, MA / Bellingham
Justin Lucier full bio Justin Lucier Mid-Distance Sr. 6-3 Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Austin Maskell full bio Austin Maskell Throws So. 5-11 Weymouth, MA / Weymouth
Rotcheeld Michel full bio Rotcheeld Michel Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Jr. 5-11 Walpole, MA / Walpole
Kristopher Moore full bio Kristopher Moore Mid-Distance/Hurdles Fr. 6-0 Acushnet, MA / Fairhaven
Nate Morgado full bio Nate Morgado Sprints/Hurdles Fr. 6-2 Dartmouth, MA / Dartmouth
Olivier Ndikumana full bio Olivier Ndikumana Sprints/Jumps Fr. 6-2 Amherst / Amherst Regional
Johnathan Nop full bio Johnathan Nop Mid-Distance Jr. 5-7 Lynn, MA / Lynn English
Joshua Pierrejean full bio Joshua Pierrejean Sprints Jr. 5-10 Mattapan, MA / Boston Latin
Michael Sanpietro full bio Michael Sanpietro Distance Jr. 5-10 South Easton, MA / Oliver Ames
James Sheehan full bio James Sheehan Throws Sr. 6-3 Dedham, MA / Dedham
Matt Smith full bio Matt Smith Distance So. 5-10 Foxboro, MA / Foxboro
Zack Viera full bio Zack Viera Distance So. 5-10 Fairhaven, MA / Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech.
Louis Walusimbi full bio Louis Walusimbi Sprints So. 5-11 Woburn, MA / Woburn
Cameron Williamson full bio Cameron Williamson Jumps Jr. 5-11 North Easton, MA / Oliver Ames
Trevor Wysong full bio Trevor Wysong Distance Fr. 5-6 Taunton, MA / Taunton