Composite Calendar

November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Winters End Farm, Stoughton, Mass.
9:00 AM
8th Place
29
30
at UMass Dartmouth
6:00 PM
Won, 122-96

at UMass Dartmouth
6:00 PM
Lost, 104-135

at Keene St.
Final
L, 4-0

at Framingham St.
Final
L, 3-0
31
1
2
Salem St.
Final - PK Home
T, 0-0

Westfield St.
Final
L, 2-1
3
at Louise Goodrum Invitational (Hosted by UMass Dartmouth)
12:00 PM
No Team Scoring

at Louise Goodrum Invitational (Hosted by UMass Dartmouth)
12:00 PM
No Team Scoring

University of Southern Maine
2:00 PM
Lost, 10-31

at Century Mill Stables, Bolton, Mass.
9:00 AM
T-6th Place

at Worcester St.
Final
W, 32-13
4
at Holly Hill Show Stable, Hanover, Mass.
9:00 AM
10th Place

at Framingham St.
Final
W, 5-3
5
6
7
Wheaton College
6:00 PM
Lost, 72-133

Wheaton College
6:00 PM
Lost, 92-145

at New England College
7:00 PM
Won, 23-19
8
9
10
Clark University
2:00 PM
Won, 138-130

Clark University
2:00 PM
Won, 184-107

at Roger Williams Invitational
9:30 AM
9th Place (43 Pts.)

at Division III New England Championships (Hosted by Bowdoin College)
11:00 AM
34th Place

at Division III New England Championships (Hosted by Bowdoin College)
12:00 PM
13th Place

at Amherst
Final
L, 1-0

Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 21-7
11
at Hillside Meadows Equestrian Center, Grafton, Mass.
9:00 AM
12
13
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 79-65
14
at Roger Williams University
4:30 PM
Lost, 37-177

at Roger Williams University
4:30 PM
Lost, 63-176

at Mass.-Boston
Final
L, 81-69
15
16
Salve Regina
Final
L, 91-81
17
at Gordon College
1:00 PM
No Team Scoring

at Gordon College
1:00 PM
No Team Scoring

at Doug Parker Invitational (Hosted by Springfield College)
10:00 AM
15th Place

at NCAA Division III Championships (Hosted by Wisconsin-Oshkosh)
1:15 PM
Did Not Place

Salve Regina
Final
W, 34-19

Castleton
Final
L, 73-65

vs WPI
@ Biddeford, ME
Final
L, 69-57
18
at U. of New England
Final
L, 62-53
19
20
at Rhode Island Col.
Final
L, 48-39

at Rhode Island Col.
Final
L, 77-62
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
at Dean College
Final
L, 90-63

Suffolk
Final - 2OT
W, 68-58
30
at Messiah Petrofes Invitational
12:00 PM
14th Place (18 Pts.)
1
at 7th Annual UMass Boston Indoor Open
9:30 AM

BSU Invitational
12:00 PM
1st Place (779 Pts.)

BSU Invitational
12:00 PM
2nd Place (552 Pts.)

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 71-60

at Becker
Final - OT
W, 73-72